3983 E Pine St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3983 E Pine St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently priced at $207,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 3983 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Hooker Carroll E and Hooker Patricia
Bought by
Rorrer Kevin F and Rorrer Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rorrer Kevin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $73,600 | $11,700 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $495 | $67,070 | $10,800 | $56,270 |
| 2023 | $487 | $67,070 | $10,800 | $56,270 |
| 2022 | $487 | $67,070 | $10,800 | $56,270 |
| 2021 | $495 | $67,070 | $10,800 | $56,270 |
| 2020 | $512 | $67,070 | $10,800 | $56,270 |
| 2019 | $0 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map