Estimated Value: $1,046,211 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3983 Meadowvale Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $1,168,303, approximately $325 per square foot. 3983 Meadowvale Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Michael Builders Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Kelley Mark J and Kelley Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Mark J | $821,622 | Wigley Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelley Mark J | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Mark J | $84,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,759 | $300,059 | $65,447 | $234,612 |
| 2023 | $15,759 | $300,059 | $65,447 | $234,612 |
| 2022 | $15,336 | $250,821 | $54,089 | $196,732 |
| 2021 | $15,150 | $250,821 | $54,089 | $196,732 |
| 2020 | $13,175 | $222,420 | $54,090 | $168,330 |
| 2019 | $12,742 | $201,680 | $43,690 | $157,990 |
| 2018 | $12,596 | $201,680 | $43,690 | $157,990 |
| 2017 | $11,195 | $201,680 | $43,690 | $157,990 |
| 2016 | $11,620 | $177,470 | $43,690 | $133,780 |
| 2015 | $11,195 | $177,470 | $43,690 | $133,780 |
| 2014 | $10,893 | $177,470 | $43,690 | $133,780 |
| 2013 | $11,133 | $183,740 | $43,690 | $140,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map