3984 Drexel Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Drexel Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $469,335, approximately $151 per square foot. 3984 Drexel Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Knobbe Jay J and Knobbe Pamela L
Bought by
Knobbe Jay J and Knobbe Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Neubauer William and Neubauer Helga
Bought by
Knobbe Jay J and Knobbe Pam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,018
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knobbe Jay J | -- | None Available | |
| Knobbe Jay J | $270,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knobbe Jay J | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,872 | $153,057 | $22,760 | $130,297 |
| 2024 | $10,505 | $134,983 | $20,072 | $114,911 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $135,167 | $18,635 | $116,532 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $108,336 | $20,845 | $87,491 |
| 2021 | $8,876 | $103,990 | $20,009 | $83,981 |
| 2020 | $9,786 | $102,980 | $19,517 | $83,463 |
| 2019 | $9,555 | $99,990 | $18,950 | $81,040 |
| 2018 | $9,275 | $95,837 | $21,298 | $74,539 |
| 2017 | $9,191 | $93,091 | $20,688 | $72,403 |
| 2016 | $8,956 | $88,946 | $19,767 | $69,179 |
| 2015 | $8,748 | $84,357 | $18,747 | $65,610 |
| 2014 | $11,398 | $113,724 | $11,333 | $102,391 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,595 | $11,420 | $103,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map