3984 Sunny Slope Rd Edgemont, AR 72044
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,839
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Sunny Slope Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044 and is currently estimated at $465,303, approximately $121 per square foot. 3984 Sunny Slope Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Bought by
Tutor Johnny and Tutor Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutor Johnny | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $80,546 | $3,706 | $76,840 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $55,916 | $2,723 | $53,193 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $55,916 | $2,723 | $53,193 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $55,916 | $2,723 | $53,193 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $40,896 | $2,487 | $38,409 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $40,896 | $2,487 | $38,409 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $40,896 | $2,487 | $38,409 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $39,114 | $1,931 | $37,183 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $39,114 | $1,931 | $37,183 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $41,206 | $1,779 | $39,427 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $39,046 | $1,197 | $37,849 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $36,955 | $1,197 | $35,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map