3985 Baltic St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Baltic St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $433,237, approximately $207 per square foot. 3985 Baltic St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Willis Shaw Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Delaney Doan and Delaney Felicity
Bought by
Sego Jay and Sego Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,618
Outstanding Balance
$362,600
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Juan J and Garcia Amy
Bought by
Doan Paul and Doan Felicity Delaney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Volunteer Holdings Llc
Bought by
Garcia Juan J and Garcia Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Riggins Properties Inc and Riggins Jimmy Darin
Bought by
Volunteer Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Strategic Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Riggins Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2010
Bought by
Abrehb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sego Jay | $403,618 | Realty Title | |
| Doan Paul | $255,000 | Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Garcia Juan J | $179,723 | Waco Title Company | |
| Volunteer Holdings Llc | $229,000 | Rtc | |
| Riggins Properties Inc | $30,000 | Realty Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Abrehb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sego Jay | $368,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Doan Paul | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volunteer Holdings Llc | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggins Properties Inc | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $81,288 | $15,200 | $66,088 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $81,288 | $15,200 | $66,088 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $52,770 | $9,400 | $43,370 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $52,770 | $9,400 | $43,370 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $52,770 | $9,400 | $43,370 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $42,050 | $6,000 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $42,050 | $6,000 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $42,050 | $6,000 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $42,050 | $6,000 | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $42,050 | $6,000 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map