3985 Boggs Ave Dayton, OH 45416
Fort McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Boggs Ave, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $102,013, approximately $90 per square foot. 3985 Boggs Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, North Dayton School of Science & Discovery, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Jeramy B
Bought by
Nelson Jeramy B and Nelson Valerie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Blair Stephen W and Condon James
Bought by
Nelson Jeramy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,850
Outstanding Balance
$11,429
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$90,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Daum John E and Daum Teresa F
Bought by
Blair Stephen W and Condon James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeramy B | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Jeramy B | $59,900 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Nelson Jeramy B | $59,900 | Landmark Title | |
| Blair Stephen W | $42,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Blair Stephen W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jeramy B | $58,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $18,060 | $7,670 | $10,390 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $18,060 | $7,670 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $18,060 | $7,670 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $12,370 | $5,250 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $12,370 | $5,250 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $12,370 | $5,250 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $10,860 | $5,250 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $10,860 | $5,250 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $10,860 | $5,250 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $11,350 | $5,250 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $11,350 | $5,250 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $11,350 | $5,250 | $6,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,900 | $7,700 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map