3985 Fallbrook Dr NW Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $400,227 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Fallbrook Dr NW, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $434,307, approximately $168 per square foot. 3985 Fallbrook Dr NW is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Mitaha Llc
Bought by
Cerberus Sfr Holdings V Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Scott Rachel
Bought by
Mitaha Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Quinn Ridge Group Inc
Bought by
Scott Katie A Willie L J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,050
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings V Lp | $318,900 | -- | |
| Mitaha Llc | $241,300 | -- | |
| Scott Katie A Willie L J | $135,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History