3985 N 3610 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 N 3610 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $793,983, approximately $258 per square foot. 3985 N 3610 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Greenridge Development Llc
Bought by
Geer Ryan R and Geer Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Ryan R | -- | Titlefact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $709,508 | $107,616 | $601,892 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $716,338 | $107,616 | $608,722 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $721,430 | $107,616 | $613,814 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $773,457 | $91,422 | $682,035 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $572,366 | $81,877 | $490,489 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $491,073 | $65,635 | $425,438 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $479,911 | $65,635 | $414,276 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $451,361 | $53,653 | $397,708 |
| 2017 | $623 | $424,853 | $53,653 | $371,200 |
| 2016 | $164 | $53,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $53,653 | $53,653 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,624 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map