3985 S 700 E Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $216,922, approximately $141 per square foot. 3985 S 700 E is a home located in Grant County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $135,500 | $25,700 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $116,200 | $25,700 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $111,700 | $25,700 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $101,600 | $20,000 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $93,800 | $20,000 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $990 | $89,300 | $19,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $85,900 | $19,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $943 | $88,900 | $19,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $911 | $87,900 | $19,000 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $863 | $87,900 | $19,000 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $729 | $83,600 | $19,000 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | $729 | $89,700 | $19,000 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map