3986 Monroe St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,489 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3986 Monroe St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $659,122, approximately $506 per square foot. 3986 Monroe St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Breeden John F and Breeden Joann E
Bought by
Breeden Donald John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Breeden John F and Breeden Joann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,360
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Donald John | $162,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Breeden John F | $206,700 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|