Estimated Value: $332,000 - $378,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Alleghany Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $364,355, approximately $224 per square foot. 3987 Alleghany Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Spangler Carolyn S
Bought by
Booker Vernon Wayne and Hagy Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,124
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,231
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Vernon Wayne | $230,802 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Vernon Wayne | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $349,600 | $47,000 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $319,000 | $47,000 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $308,400 | $47,000 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $278,200 | $47,000 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $264,200 | $42,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $247,500 | $42,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $229,000 | $38,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $218,700 | $36,000 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $212,200 | $36,000 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $212,000 | $36,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $211,800 | $36,000 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map