3987 Broadview Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $403,620
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Broadview Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $403,620, approximately $241 per square foot. 3987 Broadview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
City Blox Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Rohal Stephanie M and Rohal Catherine A
Bought by
Moneysmith James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Rohal Robert G
Bought by
Rohal Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Lanza Arnold L
Bought by
Rohal Rose M and Rohal Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Blox Llc | $29,376 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moneysmith James A | $130,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Rohal Rose | -- | -- | |
| Rohal Rose M | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moneysmith James A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $33,026 | $6,552 | $26,474 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $33,026 | $6,552 | $26,474 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $33,026 | $6,552 | $26,474 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $30,023 | $5,957 | $24,066 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $30,023 | $5,957 | $24,066 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $30,030 | $5,960 | $24,070 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $30,080 | $4,470 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $30,080 | $4,470 | $25,610 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $30,080 | $4,470 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $41,840 | $6,700 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $41,840 | $6,700 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $41,840 | $6,700 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $36,530 | $6,700 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map