3987 Maplefield Ct Unit G Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $191,640 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3987 Maplefield Ct Unit G, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $194,910, approximately $175 per square foot. 3987 Maplefield Ct Unit G is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Niehaus Mary Jean
Bought by
White Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Lehman Martha F
Bought by
Niehaus Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Susan E | $94,500 | -- | |
| Niehaus Mary J | $106,800 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $52,050 | $9,210 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $52,050 | $9,210 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $52,050 | $9,210 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $31,610 | $5,600 | $26,010 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $31,610 | $5,600 | $26,010 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $31,610 | $5,600 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $24,050 | $5,320 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $24,050 | $5,320 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $24,050 | $5,320 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $27,760 | $5,250 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $27,760 | $5,250 | $22,510 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $27,760 | $5,250 | $22,510 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $28,010 | $5,500 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map