39870 Union Ave Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $51,241 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39870 Union Ave, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $81,310, approximately $72 per square foot. 39870 Union Ave is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Bought by
Eblin Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Young Brian C and Young Sari E
Bought by
Young Jennifer R and Garnes James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Husk Lee and Husk Jodie
Bought by
Young Brian and Young Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eblin Shari | -- | -- | |
| Young Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Young Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $7,090 | $1,860 | $5,230 |
| 2024 | $251 | $6,320 | $1,610 | $4,710 |
| 2023 | $251 | $6,320 | $1,610 | $4,710 |
| 2022 | $256 | $6,320 | $1,610 | $4,710 |
| 2021 | $253 | $5,530 | $1,610 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $255 | $5,530 | $1,610 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $238 | $5,530 | $1,610 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $251 | $6,290 | $1,390 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $251 | $6,290 | $1,390 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $255 | $6,290 | $1,390 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $240 | $6,260 | $1,710 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $240 | $6,260 | $1,710 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map