3988 Balderas St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $578,061 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,618
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3988 Balderas St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $598,515, approximately $165 per square foot. 3988 Balderas St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Shockey Erin Anne
Bought by
Allen Troy and Allen Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Outstanding Balance
$188,863
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Young Erin Anne and Shockey Erin Anne
Bought by
Shockey Erin Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Young Brian Lee and Shockey Erin Anne
Bought by
Shockey Erin Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Brian Lee and Young Erin Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,432
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Troy | $282,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Shockey Erin Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Shockey Erin Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Young Brian Lee | $274,291 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Troy | $267,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Brian Lee | $219,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $38,960 | $8,020 | $30,940 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $35,820 | $7,380 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $41,540 | $7,170 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $30,960 | $7,370 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $30,960 | $7,370 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $29,150 | $7,580 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $29,150 | $7,580 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $26,020 | $6,480 | $19,540 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $26,020 | $6,480 | $19,540 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $23,300 | $4,220 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $23,300 | $4,220 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,590 | $4,060 | $16,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map