Landlord's Agent in 2025
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $297,000
Lovely Santa Cecilia home with three bedrooms and two baths. Vaulted ceilings and granite counter tops. Fully landscaped with covered patio and extra cement pads. Newer storage unit. Expanded driveway. Epoxy flooring in garage. See this one today! Ready to move right in.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
CENTURY 21 Action Group License #BR506203000 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Hector | $265,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Luna Vicente Marin | $229,000 | Stewart Ttl & Tr Of Phoenix | |
| Baltezar Alicia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Vicente Marin | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baltezar Alicia | $1,305,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | +24.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Sold | $229,000 | +2.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,586 | $14,841 | $3,848 | $10,993 |
| 2025 | $1,568 | $14,134 | $3,355 | $10,779 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $13,461 | $3,012 | $10,449 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $12,821 | $3,326 | $9,495 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $12,209 | $3,434 | $8,775 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $11,628 | $3,266 | $8,362 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $11,074 | $2,948 | $8,126 |
| 2019 | $741 | $4,030 | $4,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3 | $17 | $17 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenny Aramburo
RE/MAX
(928) 345-2030
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Juan Villegas
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 503-2237
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosa Carrazco
Long Realty - Yuma SL
(928) 323-7571
77 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20253443
APN: 777-62-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.