3988 Vanstone Dr Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3988 Vanstone Dr, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $769,516, approximately $257 per square foot. 3988 Vanstone Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Glengary Elementary School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and St. Matthew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Gammerath Thomas F and Gammerath Bonnie J
Bought by
Gammerath Thomas F and Gammerath Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,367
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Gammerath Thomas F and Gammerath Bonnie J
Bought by
Gammerath Thomas F and Gammerath Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Kamil Catherine A
Bought by
Kamil Catherine A and Revocable Living Trust Of Catherine A Ka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Kamil Catherine A and Revocable Living Trust Of Cath
Bought by
Gammerath Thomas and Gammerath Bonnie
Purchase Details