3988 Windermere Way Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $740,542 - $943,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3988 Windermere Way, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $847,386, approximately $271 per square foot. 3988 Windermere Way is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
David Handiboe Jon
Bought by
Handiboe Jon David and Handiboe Tyler Miles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Handiboe Jon David and Handiboe Glenda Gayle
Bought by
Handiboe Jon David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Patton Homes Inc
Bought by
Handiboe Jon David and Handiboe Glenda Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handiboe Jon David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handiboe Jon David | -- | Pinnacle Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Handiboe Jon David | $649,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handiboe Jon David | $465,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $660,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $636,900 | $203,800 | $433,100 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $624,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $612,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,816 | $600,700 | $183,800 | $416,900 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $552,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $503,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $454,800 | $153,800 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $452,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $447,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map