NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39882 N Mauser Dr Wadsworth, IL 60083

Estimated Value: $537,000 - $621,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,433 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 39882 N Mauser Dr, Wadsworth, IL 60083 and is currently estimated at $566,843, approximately $232 per square foot. 39882 N Mauser Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Hajewski Michael J
Bought by
Kirschhoffer Corey L
Current Estimated Value
$566,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,705
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Bendik Theresa and Estate Of Joseph Gross
Bought by
Hajewski Michael J and Kirschhoffer Corey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of Waukegan
Bought by
Gross Joseph and Gross Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Paul Busch Construction Inc
Bought by
Bank Of Waukegan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kirschhoffer Corey L -- Natc
Hajewski Michael J $291,000 Ct
Gross Joseph $44,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bank Of Waukegan -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Paul Busch Construction Inc $30,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirschhoffer Corey L $179,500
Previous Owner Hajewski Michael J $232,800
Closed Hajewski Michael J $43,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,092 $164,640 $55,777 $108,863
2024 $14,092 $160,512 $54,737 $105,775
2023 $12,754 $149,036 $48,359 $100,677
2022 $12,754 $136,537 $43,853 $92,684
2021 $10,509 $119,285 $38,406 $80,879
2020 $10,207 $116,512 $37,513 $78,999
2019 $9,881 $111,891 $36,025 $75,866
2018 $10,248 $115,501 $37,274 $78,227
2017 $10,180 $113,359 $36,583 $76,776
2016 $10,010 $109,568 $35,360 $74,208
2015 $9,694 $103,473 $33,393 $70,080
2014 $8,987 $100,635 $32,477 $68,158
2012 $9,215 $102,312 $33,018 $69,294
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.