Estimated Value: $303,919 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398871 W 1200 Rd, Dewey, OK 74029 and is currently estimated at $368,306, approximately $155 per square foot. 398871 W 1200 Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Dewey Middle School, and Dewey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Duffield Nancy Jane and Duffield Floyd Dee
Bought by
Arundell Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Fleming Emma J
Bought by
Duffield Floyd Dee and Nancy Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1982
Sold by
Fleming Carl E and Fleming Emma J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arundell Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Duffield Floyd Dee | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $19,060 | $1,702 | $17,358 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $18,505 | $1,652 | $16,853 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $17,966 | $1,510 | $16,456 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $17,966 | $1,510 | $16,456 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $14,114 | $493 | $13,621 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $13,703 | $493 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $13,304 | $493 | $12,811 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $12,917 | $493 | $12,424 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $12,541 | $494 | $12,047 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $12,175 | $494 | $11,681 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $11,821 | $494 | $11,327 |
| 2014 | $936 | $11,477 | $494 | $10,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map