3989 E 12 Mile Rd Dafter, MI 49724
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 E 12 Mile Rd, Dafter, MI 49724 and is currently estimated at $194,272, approximately $117 per square foot. 3989 E 12 Mile Rd is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School and Sault Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Plitz Cynthia and Plitz Seann M
Bought by
Plitz Seann Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plitz Seann Michael | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $391 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $721 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $682 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $304 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |