$335,500
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Now available! Updated home in the beautiful Garden District neighborhood. Modern features include luxury plank flooring, fresh interior paint, stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, neutral brown cabinets, earth tone backsplash and plush carpet in bedrooms. Fresh exterior paint. Large backyard with lots of possibilities. Just minutes away from U of A, downtown, and 4th Ave, shopping and dining options, The Tucson Botanical Gardens are right around the corner. The Garden District is a friendly, diverse neighborhood known for its mid-century homes and lush greenery. It's a quiet area with a strong sense of community, Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Rhodes

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA569783000 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Shower Only in Secondary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• Gdna Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,782

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: unknown
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498307
  • Subdivision Name: Frontier Village
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 254.41
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 37.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: None
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Sunrise, Sunset
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1946

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1781.83

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wright
  • High School: Catalina

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$346,500
Sold Price
$335,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.17%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Okeefe John Robert and Greiert Barbara Jane
Bought by
Bdb Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Okeefe John Robert
Bought by
John Robert Okeefe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Burkhart Ford
Bought by
Keefe John O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,970
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $188,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $169,700 Title Security Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $16,970 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $335,500 -3.2% $246 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $346,500 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,782 $16,035 -- --
2025 $1,782 $15,272 -- --
2024 $1,706 $14,544 -- --
2023 $1,599 $13,852 $0 $0
2022 $1,611 $13,192 $0 $0
2021 $1,617 $11,966 $0 $0
2020 $1,771 $11,966 $0 $0
2019 $1,748 $12,623 $0 $0
2018 $1,710 $10,336 $0 $0
2017 $1,700 $10,336 $0 $0
2016 $1,641 $9,844 $0 $0
2015 $1,591 $9,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22606218

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 122-09-0560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.