3989 E Shore Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $199,210 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $264,303, approximately $199 per square foot. 3989 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Eggleston Kris A
Bought by
Eggleston Kris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Patrick E
Bought by
Murphy Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Kris A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Kris | -- | -- | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map