3989 Mcarthur Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $186,636 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Mcarthur Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $215,159, approximately $179 per square foot. 3989 Mcarthur Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Kilpatrick Merry Ann and Kilpatrick Mary J
Bought by
Kilpatrick Merry Ann and Ploof Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Merry Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $86,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $82,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $832 | $75,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $60,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $52,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $50,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $42,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $44,761 | $8,050 | $36,711 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $45,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $44,889 | $44,889 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,577 | $38,577 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,309 | $39,309 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,309 | $39,309 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map