3989 Mo 19 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Mo 19, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $109,147, approximately $121 per square foot. 3989 Mo 19 is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School and Thayer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Miller Matthew and Miller Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Moore Brenda Sue and Brown William I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$89,867
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,280
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brenda Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Brenda Sue | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $6,963 | $2,787 | $4,176 |
| 2024 | $306 | $6,870 | $2,787 | $4,083 |
| 2023 | $305 | $6,870 | $2,787 | $4,083 |
| 2022 | $300 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $300 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2019 | $300 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2018 | $301 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2017 | $301 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $301 | $6,777 | $2,787 | $3,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,762 | $2,787 | $3,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map