Estimated Value: $167,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Ranfield Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $215,614, approximately $179 per square foot. 3989 Ranfield Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Rodney Riggenbach
Bought by
Riggenbach Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Riggenbach Robert E and Riggenbach Yvonne B
Bought by
Riggenbach Robert E and Riggenbach Yvonne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Riggenbach Robert E and Riggenbach Yvonne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Thurston Juanita E and Case #2006Cv01622
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Sharpe Alva V and Sharpe David A
Bought by
Thurston Juanita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Sharpe Alva V
Bought by
Sharpe Alva V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Bought by
Sharpe Alva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggenbach Robert | $125 | Simon William G | |
| Riggenbach Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Riggenbach Robert E | $75,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Thurston Juanita E | $125,000 | Asta | |
| Sharpe Alva V | -- | -- | |
| White Harold | $6,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Alva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $73,750 | $27,900 | $45,850 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $73,750 | $27,900 | $45,850 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $57,440 | $17,430 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $57,440 | $17,430 | $40,010 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $57,440 | $17,430 | $40,010 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $47,290 | $17,430 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $47,290 | $17,430 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $44,630 | $17,430 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map