3989 Thomas Dr Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $261,844 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Thomas Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $277,961, approximately $145 per square foot. 3989 Thomas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Dixie Heights High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $223,200 | $35,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $132,300 | $25,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map