399 Ashwood Ave Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,717 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Ashwood Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $98,679, approximately $93 per square foot. 399 Ashwood Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Goodman Vickie Lynn
Bought by
Goodman Vickie Lynn and Ladine M Goodman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Ott
Bought by
Goodman Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Jordan Ott and Jordan Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Vickie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Dean | $33,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Ott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $850 | $22,160 | $4,590 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $735 | $16,280 | $3,360 | $12,920 |
| 2022 | $731 | $16,280 | $3,360 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $773 | $16,280 | $3,360 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $716 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $716 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $718 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $718 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $726 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2015 | $661 | $13,270 | $3,220 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | $661 | $11,900 | $3,080 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $644 | $11,900 | $3,080 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map