399 Beecher Dr Richmond Hill, GA 31324
Estimated payment $2,715/month
Highlights
- Double Oven
- Fireplace
- Crown Molding
- Frances Meeks Elementary School Rated A
- Porch
- Laundry Room
About This Home
WELCOME HOME TO THIS BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH MODERN EXECUTIVE HOME WITH LOTS OF FEATURES THAT PROVIDES COMFORT AND FUNCTIONALITY TO A GROWING FAMILY. THIS "EDISTO" PLAN FEATURES A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM WITH A COZY FIREPLACE THAT OPENS UP TO THE DINING AREA WITH ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHTING, A LARGE KITCHEN WITH 42' INCH WHITE CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AN ISLAND WITH PENDANT LIGHTING, AND A BREAKFAST BAR, CREATING A WARM AND INVITING SPACE FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING. JUST OFF THE FAMILY AREA IS A CAROLINA ROOM THAT ADDS ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE WITH A BAY WINDOW, A DOUBLE TRAY CEILINGS AND CROWN MOLDING IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED ON THE MAIN FLOOR AND ITS ENSUITE BATHROOM FEATURES DUAL SINKS, DIMMER LIGHTING, AND A LARGE TILED SHOWER. UPSTAIRS, A GUEST BEDROOM INCLUDES A PRIVATE ENSUITE BATH WHILE AN ADDITIONAL FULL BATH SERVES THE OTHER SPACIOUS BEDROOMS. STEP OUTSIDE TO A FENCED BACKYARD WITH AN EXPANDED PATIO, PERFECT FOR ENJOYING QUIET EVENINGS. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE A GARAGE WITH ITS OWN AC UNIT AND A WIFI ENABLED THERMOSTAT FOR MODERN CONVENIENCE. THIS BEAUTY IS LOCATED IN A HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SCHOOL DISTRICT, OFFERS NICE COMMUNITY AMENITIES AND PROVIDES TOO MANY UPGRADES TO LIST! HURRY HOME TO RICHMOND HILL!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,200 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Magnolia Hill Property Owners Association, Phone Number (912) 600-7200
- Magnolia Hill Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 062-00-120-035
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $158,680 | $20,000 | $138,680 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $157,440 | $20,000 | $137,440 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $64,240 | $20,000 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $359 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $373 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -0.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $447,500 | -0.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +9.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Sold | $412,375 | +5.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $390,000 | -5.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $412,375 | +2.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $403,585 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $627,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $370,475 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA350873
APN: 062-00-120-035
- 67 Nettleton Ln
- 143 Nettleton Ln
- 1550 Belfast River Rd
- 401 Laurenburg Dr
- 273 Shadow Moss Cir
- 504 Andrews Way
- 100 Wicklow Dr
- 90 Roundstone Way
- 195 Brittany Ct
- 138 Glendale Cir
- 182 Glendale Cir
- 234 Glendale Cir
- 66 Laurenburg Ct
- 51 Hanover Place
- 220 Crosswinds Dr
- 230 Windsong Dr
- 260 Misty Dr
- 206 Windsong Dr
- 176 Crosswinds Dr
- 233 Cubbage Island Dr
- 143 Nettleton Ln
- 511 Ferguson Ln
- 415 Ferguson Ln
- 425 Wicklow Dr
- 455 Sunbury Dr
- 280 Sunbury Dr
- 202 Sugar Pine Dr
- 655 Charlies Rd Unit SI ID1244812P
- 496 Harbour Ln
- 560 Tivoli Trail Rd
- 151 Ainsdale Dr
- 277 Catherine View
- 53 Leaf Ct
- 75 Bellasera Way
- 81 Bellasera Way
- 510 Madelyn Ln
- 154 Heartwood Ave
- 17 Crown Ct
- 17 Crown Ct
- 248 Wellstone Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.