399 Bracey Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Bracey Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $384,307, approximately $182 per square foot. 399 Bracey Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Evans James Bascom and Evans James B
Bought by
Evans James B and Evans Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James B | -- | Consumer Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $266,600 | $17,800 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $960 | $266,600 | $17,800 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $882 | $220,600 | $14,000 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $882 | $220,600 | $14,000 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $833 | $198,300 | $11,500 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $833 | $198,300 | $11,500 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $822 | $195,800 | $10,500 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $822 | $195,800 | $10,500 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $850 | $202,300 | $17,000 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $850 | $202,300 | $17,000 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,500 | $17,000 | $200,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,500 | $17,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map