399 Cornelia St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,184 - $1,519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Cornelia St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,361,296, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 399 Cornelia St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Referee William C
Bought by
Hemmings Gapihan Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmings Gapihan Grace | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map