399 Eagles Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $314,655 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Eagles Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $324,164, approximately $232 per square foot. 399 Eagles Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, Fort Zumwalt East High School, and Lutheran High School Of St Charles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
King John W and King Karen
Bought by
King John W and King Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King John W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |