399 Evergreen St Rosman, NC 28772
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,440,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Evergreen St, Rosman, NC 28772 and is currently estimated at $1,071,499, approximately $301 per square foot. 399 Evergreen St is a home with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School and Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Morrow Edwin Morris and Edwin M Morrow Living Trust
Bought by
Burdette William Edgar and Burdette Debbi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,900
Outstanding Balance
$855,069
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Bought by
Morrow Edwin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette William Edgar | $951,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Edwin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdette William Edgar | $855,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $752,810 | $60,000 | $692,810 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $477,000 | $44,000 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $477,000 | $44,000 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $477,000 | $44,000 | $433,000 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $477,000 | $44,000 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $397,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $397,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $397,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $397,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $397,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $415,220 | $40,000 | $375,220 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $415,220 | $40,000 | $375,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map