399 Heather Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $590,069
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Heather Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $559,517, approximately $223 per square foot. 399 Heather Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Nuessa David A and Nuessa Patricia M
Bought by
Prock Michael J and Prock Songkum Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,987
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prock Michael J | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prock Michael J | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $583,800 | $66,600 | $517,200 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $583,800 | $66,600 | $517,200 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $583,800 | $66,600 | $517,200 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $381,300 | $44,200 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $381,300 | $44,200 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $381,300 | $44,200 | $337,100 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $381,300 | $44,200 | $337,100 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $381,300 | $44,200 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $329,900 | $43,800 | $286,100 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $329,900 | $43,800 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,900 | $43,800 | $286,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,900 | $43,800 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map