399 Irwin St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Irwin St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $176,083, approximately $169 per square foot. 399 Irwin St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Mcdermit Marian J and Mcdermit Erin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermit Marian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,482 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2025 | $4,460 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $87,600 | $19,200 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map