399 Mulkey Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $413,735
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Mulkey Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $394,184, approximately $160 per square foot. 399 Mulkey Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Grove William L and Grove W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove William L | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $195,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $195,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $195,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $195,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $195,540 | $11,500 | $184,040 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $195,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $174,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $174,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $176,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $176,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $176,910 | $39,600 | $137,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $176,910 | $39,600 | $137,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map