399 N Barton Rd Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 N Barton Rd, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $552,008, approximately $300 per square foot. 399 N Barton Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Tigerville Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Bowman Deborah A
Bought by
Kingsbury David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury David | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $9,420 | $4,900 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $8,200 | $4,310 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $8,200 | $4,310 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $8,200 | $4,310 | $3,890 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $8,200 | $4,310 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $7,360 | $3,670 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $7,360 | $3,670 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $7,360 | $3,670 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $7,360 | $1,920 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $169,310 | $77,100 | $92,210 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $169,310 | $77,100 | $92,210 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $165,294 | $69,235 | $96,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map