399 N Main St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,437
Studio
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently priced at $585,437, approximately $179 per square foot. 399 N Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Sahady Michael S and Sahady John M
Bought by
Sahady Associates Pc and Sahady John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,757
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahady Associates Pc | -- | -- | |
| Sahady Associates Pc | -- | -- | |
| Sahady Associates Pc | -- | -- | |
| Sahady Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Sahady Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Sahady Associates Pc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Sahady Associates Pc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahady Associates Pc | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sahady Associates Pc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahady Associates Pc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,058 | $673,500 | $139,100 | $534,400 |
| 2024 | $15,058 | $629,000 | $132,400 | $496,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $519,400 | $120,300 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $519,400 | $120,300 | $399,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $516,400 | $118,500 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $511,800 | $124,000 | $387,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $481,400 | $124,000 | $357,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $475,400 | $124,000 | $351,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $475,400 | $124,000 | $351,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,400 | $124,000 | $351,400 |
| 2015 | $10,360 | $475,400 | $124,000 | $351,400 |
| 2014 | $10,360 | $475,400 | $124,000 | $351,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map