399 Oak Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $875,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Oak Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $813,463, approximately $474 per square foot. 399 Oak Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcmanus Jeanne and Killeen John
Bought by
Trinkleback Edward and Trinkleback Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,135
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinkleback Edward | $350,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinkleback Edward | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,269 | $610,900 | $338,500 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $14,888 | $385,100 | $200,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $14,249 | $385,100 | $200,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $14,249 | $385,100 | $200,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $13,968 | $385,100 | $200,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $13,748 | $385,100 | $200,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $11,632 | $335,400 | $200,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $11,387 | $335,400 | $200,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $11,276 | $335,400 | $200,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $11,021 | $335,400 | $200,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $10,790 | $332,600 | $200,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $10,720 | $332,600 | $200,000 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map