399 Pine Ave Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,238
Studio
--
Bath
9,100
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Pine Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,029,238, approximately $113 per square foot. 399 Pine Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
H D F Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
H D F Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $725,000 | -- | |
| -- | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,835 | $562,300 | $224,800 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $10,835 | $557,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,452 | $551,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,324 | $546,600 | $224,800 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $9,970 | $537,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,970 | $528,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $519,100 | $224,800 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $509,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,453 | $519,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,400 | $490,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,400 | $488,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,400 | $486,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map