399 Pond St Unit B7 Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,734 - $599,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Pond St Unit B7, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $562,934, approximately $410 per square foot. 399 Pond St Unit B7 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Walsh Thomas G and Walsh Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Thomas G | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $459,200 | $0 | $459,200 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $452,400 | $0 | $452,400 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $392,700 | $0 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $392,500 | $0 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $354,900 | $0 | $354,900 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $345,400 | $0 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $332,900 | $0 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $335,000 | $0 | $335,000 |