399 Poplar St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Poplar St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $245,253, approximately $151 per square foot. 399 Poplar St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,426 | $59,370 | $9,140 | $50,230 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $56,010 | $8,620 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $50,850 | $7,790 | $43,060 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $48,430 | $7,420 | $41,010 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $46,560 | $7,130 | $39,430 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $46,560 | $7,130 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $43,156 | $7,319 | $35,837 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $41,100 | $6,970 | $34,130 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $41,100 | $6,970 | $34,130 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $41,100 | $6,970 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $44,070 | $6,970 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map