NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2023

Last sale price $356,385 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Under Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Timberlin Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of June 2023

Ready in May! Lennar Town Homes, Truman floor plan, 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, loft and one car garage. Everything's features: Kitchen white cabs/ with white Quartz counter tops, 42'' cabinets. Frigidaire stainless steel appliances (range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator), washer & dryer, ceramic wood tile in wet and main areas (living/dining, halls, retreat), Quartz counters on vanities, tankless water heater, pre-wired security system, screened lanai, window blinds throughout, sprinkler system, and pavered driveway. 1 year builder warranty, dedicated customer service program and 24-hour emergency service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Figlesthaler

LENNAR REALTY INC License #635202 Listed on: 12/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

THOMAS REHBERG

REAL BROKER LLC License #3464871

REAL BROKER LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,178

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0100181700

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Shearwater
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1782.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 203.36
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Property Condition Under Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition To Be Built: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1782.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: To Be Built, Under Construction
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 160.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Trash: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Timberlin Creek
  • High School: Bartram Trail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Switzerland Point

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Multi-Family, Residential
  • Parcel #: 0100181700

Listed on
Dec 14, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$362,380
Sold Price
$356,385
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,995
-1.65%
Current Estimated Value
$319,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$36,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.70%
Original Mortgage
$285,108
Outstanding Balance
$275,636
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,236

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rojas Alejandro David Cotill $356,400 Lennar Title
Rojas Alejandro David Cotill $356,400 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rojas Alejandro David Cotill $285,108
Closed Rojas Alejandro David Cotill $285,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $356,385 -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $356,385 -1.7% $200 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 For Sale $362,380 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,188 $258,027 $60,000 $198,027
2025 $3,243 $291,711 $65,000 $226,711
2024 $3,243 $290,041 $75,000 $215,041
2023 $3,243 $57,000 $57,000 $0
2022 -- $5,000 $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1204538

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 010018-1700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.