399 W Colon Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 W Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $122,526, approximately $162 per square foot. 399 W Colon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $17,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $16,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $81 | $15,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $8,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map