NOT LISTED FOR SALE

399 Westlake Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $376,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,927 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Beautiful New construction in a very nice neighborhood featuring 4 bedrooms 2 bath; granite in kitchen with many nice features the living area is 2061 sq ft, porch 255 sq ft, 2 carport 438 sq ft a total sum of 2,754 sq ft. Please feel free to call the listing agent for more details Argelia Villarreal 830-513-7615.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Argelia Villarreal

Home Team of America Brokerage Phone: 2104908000 Listed on: 07/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Argelia Villarreal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 135

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2169
  • Lot Size: 70 x 135
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 2104908000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2061

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Valdes Norma J
Bought by
Villarreal Jaime
Current Estimated Value
$333,913

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Sold -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2017 07/20/17 For Sale $202,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,752 $353,222 $66,150 $287,072
2024 -- $358,095 $66,150 $291,945
2023 $5,381 $293,166 $66,150 $227,016
2022 $5,516 $263,555 $66,150 $197,405
2021 $5,753 $242,255 $37,800 $204,455
2020 $5,863 $242,260 $37,800 $204,460
2019 $5,577 $225,180 $37,800 $187,380
2018 $1,516 $225,180 $37,800 $187,380
2017 $882 $37,800 $37,800 $0
2016 $882 $37,800 $37,800 $0
2015 -- $30,710 $30,710 $0
2014 -- $30,710 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68920

APN: 55987

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.