3990 Kirk Ct Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $623,579 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Kirk Ct, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $678,145, approximately $315 per square foot. 3990 Kirk Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate High School, Calusa Park Elementary School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Mathews Michael D and Mathews Paula
Bought by
Casarsa Thomas G and Casarsa Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Charter Communities Llc
Bought by
Mathews Michael D and Mathews Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarsa Thomas G | $295,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Mathews Michael D | $432,885 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathews Michael D | $346,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $500,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $455,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $413,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $376,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $341,997 | $60,244 | $281,753 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $340,751 | $69,169 | $271,582 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $348,710 | $87,020 | $261,690 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $338,653 | $88,358 | $250,295 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $328,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $298,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $271,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $246,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map