3990 Shasta Cir Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $248,696 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Shasta Cir, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $270,674, approximately $195 per square foot. 3990 Shasta Cir is a home with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Craft Homes Usa Llc
Bought by
Mitchem Mark W and Whistine Anitra Lashawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchem Mark W | $117,707 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $5,739 | $1,526 | $4,213 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $4,991 | $1,572 | $3,419 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $4,991 | $1,571 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $4,991 | $1,571 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,991 | $1,571 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $4,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $4,340 | $1,000 | $3,340 |
| 2013 | $2,493 | $4,160 | $1,000 | $3,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map