NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3990 Windrock Ct Denver, NC 28037

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $415,751

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,604 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,386 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Rock Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2024

Discover this delightful home, offering a flexible upstairs space that can double as a 4th bedroom. It features a built-in bed, a half bath, and a wet bar with space for appliances. French doors in the sunken living room open to a secluded deck, perfect for relaxation. The home boasts ceramic tile in the kitchen and master bath, enhancing both beauty and practicality. Bedrooms are designed for comfort, with one wired for surround sound. The kitchen is a culinary delight with ceramic counters, oak cabinetry, and a bar, blending functionality with style. Additional features include a separate laundry room, bay windows in the master bath and dining area, ample attic storage, a cedar exterior, and a fenced backyard. This home is a unique blend of comfort, style, and versatility, ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Don't miss this opportunity for a serene living experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Bowman-Messick

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop Brokerage Email: Laura@bhhslandmark.com License #122335 Listed on: 01/04/2024

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

Last Buyer's Agent

Asia Motsinger

Carte Blanche Group L.L.C. License #128884

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 0.68

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55781

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 140.17
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Laura@bhhslandmark.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2035
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 569
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2604
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2604
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage
  • Assigned Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 50.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Lincoln
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 55781

Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Carrasco Enrique and Carrasco Teresita
Bought by
Enrique Carrasco And Teresita C Carrasco Revo
Current Estimated Value
$407,188

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2024
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Stacy Lynn
Bought by
Carrasco Enrique and Carrasco Teresita
Seller's Agent
Laura Bowman-Messick
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop
Buyer's Agent
Asia Motsinger
Carte Blanche Group L.L.C.
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.67%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Reese William S and Reese Carla L
Bought by
Bryant Stacy Lynn and Bryant Susan Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,959
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Grant Carla W and Grant Barney M
Bought by
Reese William S and Reese Carla L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Bought by
Keziah Carla W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enrique Carrasco And Teresita C Carrasco Revo -- None Listed On Document
Carrasco Enrique $365,000 None Listed On Document
Bryant Stacy Lynn $194,000 None Available
Reese William S $160,000 None Available
Keziah Carla W $119,000 --
Byrd Alan R $11,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bryant Stacy Lynn $197,959
Previous Owner Reese William S $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Sold $365,000 -2.7% $140 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 For Sale $375,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,523 $393,917 $52,000 $341,917
2024 $2,495 $393,917 $52,000 $341,917
2023 $2,490 $393,917 $52,000 $341,917
2022 $1,655 $207,841 $34,000 $173,841
2021 $1,782 $227,156 $34,000 $193,156
2020 $1,622 $227,156 $34,000 $193,156
2019 $1,622 $227,156 $34,000 $193,156
2018 $1,464 $187,796 $32,500 $155,296
2017 $1,363 $187,796 $32,500 $155,296
2016 $1,359 $187,796 $32,500 $155,296
2015 $1,477 $187,796 $32,500 $155,296
2014 $1,408 $182,090 $36,500 $145,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4097699

Canopy MLS

APN: 55781

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.