Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Tomberlin
ELITE BROKERS, LLC
(813) 714-1292
36 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,966 - $518,000
Immaculately Kept Custom Home with Country Charm & Modern Comforts
Welcome to your dream home—where elegance meets rural tranquility. This custom-built estate is immaculately maintained and offers two spacious Primary bedrooms for ultimate comfort. Designed with an open floor plan, the home is perfect for entertaining, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm.
Step outside to enjoy the in-ground pool, ideal for cooling off on warm days, while soaking in breathtaking sunset views and star-filled skies. The fully fenced property ensures privacy and security, with a convenient automatic gate opener for easy access.
For those who need workspace or storage, the 32' x 62' workshop with lien-to provides endless possibilities. No carpeting throughout means effortless upkeep and a clean, modern aesthetic.
Additional highlights include a two-car garage with an upstairs one-bedroom, one-bath space, perfect for an office, game room, or guest retreat.
Embrace peaceful country living without sacrificing convenience—this stunning home is ready for you to make it your own.
Main house consists of 2 Primary bedrooms and over the garage features a 1 room & 1 bathroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ELITE BROKERS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-312-3063 License #3129267 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Caleb | $515,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Adam Caleb | $515,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Murphy Travis W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Travis W | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam Caleb | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Adam Caleb | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Travis W | $217,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,849 | $257,750 | $37,867 | $219,883 |
| 2025 | $2,849 | $257,750 | $37,867 | $219,883 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $196,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $191,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $185,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $172,380 | $29,136 | $143,244 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $170,000 | $26,487 | $143,513 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $166,180 | $26,487 | $139,693 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $163,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $163,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $151,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $150,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $151,173 | $30,289 | $120,884 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barbara Tomberlin
ELITE BROKERS, LLC
(813) 714-1292
36 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Corin Hall
ELITE BROKERS, LLC
(813) 714-8692
35 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Baker
TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
(352) 777-1507
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8394831
APN: 13-25-21-0010-06400-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.