39909 Lynn St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $259,671 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39909 Lynn St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $290,418, approximately $237 per square foot. 39909 Lynn St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Wayne County
Bought by
Metro Developers Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Rotta Caryn L
Bought by
Rotta Jon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Developers Corp | $209,360 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rotta Jon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $78,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,440 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,290 | $29,333 | $33,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map